Roberta Pedon profile picture
Name: Roberta Pedon
Aliases: Robin, Robbie, Roberta, Sam, Melody O'Hare, Roberta Weaver
Model Rank: 683 ↓ Rating: 8.24
Cup size: 36DD
Boobs: Natural
Body Type: Slim
Hair Color: Blonde
Birthdate: May 2, 1954 ()
Categories: Slim  Naturals  Blonde  
Biography:

Roberta Pedon, real name is rumored to be either Rosma Laila Grantovskis or Rosma Laila Apodoca but probably neither, was born in either Ohio or California. She began appearing in magazines in the early 70's, modeling under various names, but had settled on the name Roberta Pedon by 1974. She almost always dressed as a hippie with love beads and bandana's and then disappeared before the 70's were over.

Roberta is the child of Latvian parents (or Italian or Argentinian). She spoke Portuguese and English with no accent. She modeled/acted under the names Robin, Robbie, Roberta, Sam, Melody O'Hare, Roberta Weaver.

One of the reasons Roberta remains a mystery to this day is that she talked little of herself and when she did, it contradicted what she earlier had said. People who knew her alternately described her in contradictory terms as well, professional - flaky - troubled - carefree.

What is generally agreed upon was that she had a troubled life, an addiction to drugs and had been arrested for prostitution in September 1975 in San Francisco. At this point she lost her modeling contract.

While her modeling career and early life is a tangle of rumors and assumptions, her life after the 70's is a complete mystery. Competing stories has Roberta to have had some children and a breast reduction. Another to have died in the mid-80's of liver disease alone and destitute. Others have her changing her identity after a robbery, while other series has her being a prostitute in many major cities.

I hope none of the rumors are true and she was just the laid back and relaxed hippie we saw her as. She came, had a blast modeling - doing it because she was laid back and relaxed about showing off her gravity defying boobs and hourglass figure then moved on to something else she loved. I hope she never looked back. I hope she's just as happy and sweet now as she ever was back then. For now, she's frozen in time in the summer of 1975, a legend.

Rate her!

Rating: 8.2/10 (2157 votes cast)

LIVE BIG BOOBS

Connect with SuzyQs44Ks
SuzyQs44Ks
ONLINE
Connect with NastyMatureLady
NastyMatureLady
ONLINE
Connect with WebActress
WebActress
ONLINE
Connect with Beshine
Beshine
ONLINE

Most Recent Video Uploads:

video
Added: 2014-10-02
video
Added: 2014-10-02
video
Added: 2014-10-02
video
Added: 2014-10-02
video
Added on: 2014-10-02
video
Added: 2014-10-02
Comments
Author: ram
Added: 04 Aug 2013, 06:04
you a nice my mom.
Author: Micheal
Added: 14 Oct 2012, 06:55
Yup, that'll do it. You have my apprecatiion.
++Add A Comment++

Check out these models too:

Vicky Claire

Vicky Claire

Slone Ryder

Slone Ryder

Candace Von

Candace Von

Dee Dee Reeves

Dee Dee Reeves

Ala Passtel

Ala Passtel

Brandy Dean

Brandy Dean

Petra Verkaik

Petra Verkaik

Candice B

Candice B


Site LinksModelsVideosSocialWebmasters
home
mobile version
tube videos
forum
movies
big boob game
model directory
Lana's babes
suggest a model

most recent
top rated
most viewed
categories
channels
email
twitter
tumblr
submit gallery
advertise
trade traffic

Copyright © 2001-2014 LANA'S BIG BOOBS. All rights reserved. Webmistress